Pages Menu
TwitterFacebook
Categories Menu

Posted by on Jul 11, 2016 in Uncategorized | 0 comments

Dave Stokes memorial Open 10 Mile TT incorporating the Ernie Dore Trophy – Results

Prize Winners & Results:
Overall
Position Name Club Time Award
1 James Rix Crawley Wheelers 00:20:04 £30.00
2 Peter Tadros In-Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT 00:20:14 £25.00
3 Brindley Taylor Crawley Wheelers 00:20:24 £20.00
4 Tom Pritchard Hampshire RC 00:20:34 £15.00
5 Gary Brind South Downs Bikes / Casco Europe 00:20:49 £12.00
Ladies
Position Name Club Time Award
1 Tamar Vanderhaas Lewes Wanderers CC 00:23:51 £30.00
2 Katerina Avramides Brighton Mitre CC 00:25:02 £25.00
3 Sharon Chladek Crawley Wheelers 00:25:38 £20.00
4 Valerie Place 7 Oaks Triathlon Club 00:25:41 £15.00
Vets on standard
Position Name Club Vets Std Award
1 Peter Tadros In-Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT 00:06:09 £30.00
2 David Pollard In-Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT 00:06:03 £25.00
3 James Rix Crawley Wheelers 00:05:55 £20.00
4 Christian Yates East Grinstead CC 00:05:40 £15.00
Team of 3
Position Name Club Time Award
1 James Rix Crawley Wheelers 00:20:04
£ 10
each
Brindley Taylor Crawley Wheelers 00:20:24
Danny York Crawley Wheelers 00:21:49
01:02:17
Road Bike
Position Name Club Time Award
1 Nick Silvey Crawley Wheelers 00:25:11 £15
2 Craig Ball PBscience.com 00:26:12 £10
Ernie Dore Trophy – fastest rider who has never broken 24 minutes before but done so on the day
Position Name Club Time Award
1 Brad Lintern Tri Surrey 00:23:57 £15
Juvenile
Position Name Club Time Award
1 Theo Tadros In-Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT 00:23:10 £10
Website: www.crawleywheelers.co.uk / Twitter: @crawleywheelers / Facebook:
https://www.facebook.com/groups/crawleywheelers/
Overall
position
Bib Forename Surname Club Cat Result
Vets
std+/-
1 90 James Rix Crawley Wheelers V40 00:20:04 00:05:55
2 70 Peter Tadros In-Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT V45 00:20:14 00:06:09
3 30 Brindley Taylor Crawley Wheelers S 00:20:24
4 80 Tom Pritchard Hampshire RC S 00:20:34
5 65 GARY BRIND South Downs Bikes / Casco Europe V42 00:20:49 00:05:20
6 40 jack donaldson Neon Velo S 00:21:13
7 50 Nick Malins 4 T+ Velo Club V48 00:21:17 00:05:19
8 10 Christian Yates East Grinstead CC V53 00:21:19 00:05:40
9 60 David Pollard In-Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT V59 00:21:29 00:06:03
10 75 Philip Murrell Finsbury Park CC V47 00:21:29 00:05:03
11 85 Howard Bayley Blazing Saddles V41 00:21:36 00:04:28
12 76 Matthew Butt Team ASL360 S 00:21:48
13 56 Danny York Crawley Wheelers S 00:21:49
14 55 Simon Church In-Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT V50 00:21:51 00:04:54
15 45 Damian Poulter Hounslow & District Whs V42 00:21:55 00:04:14
16 47 Rich Heath Oxted Cycle Club S 00:21:56
17 86 stuart stow Twickenham CC V51 00:21:57 00:04:53
18 20 Dominic Harrison Mountain Trax RT V41 00:21:58 00:04:06
19 52 Nick Jenner Crawley Wheelers S 00:22:10
20 16 Pete McArdle Woking Cycle Club V50 00:22:32 00:04:13
21 87 Leeson Medhurst Redhill CC V44 00:22:32 00:03:46
22 68 Dale Baldwin Horsham Cycling S 00:22:33
23 46 Lee Pendlebury Crawley Wheelers S 00:22:44
24 71 Adam Grange East Grinstead CC V46 00:22:44 00:03:43
25 41 James Horan South Downs Bikes / Casco Europe V46 00:22:50 00:03:37
26 66 Michael Porter 34 Nomads CC V49 00:22:50 00:03:51
27 36 Colin Barton Worthing Excelsior CC V55 00:22:51 00:04:18
28 81 Ian Bashford Old Portlians CC V60 00:22:52 00:04:46
29 43 Alan Yule Crawley Wheelers V45 00:22:53 00:03:30
30 82 Paul Batten Crawley Wheelers S 00:22:58
31 26 Sam Dix In-Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT V45 00:23:02 00:03:21
32 61 Matthew Sumpter In-Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT S 00:23:04
33 6 Jon Fry Horsham Cycling V45 00:23:08 00:03:15
34 77 Theo Tadros In-Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT JV 00:23:10
35 62 Roland Kitson Horsham Cycling V57 00:23:18 00:04:02
36 28 Andrew Seltzer In-Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT V51 00:23:37 00:03:13
37 67 Ian Newbold Eastbourne Rovers CC V43 00:23:37 00:02:36
38 25 Rob Luff GS Stella V59 00:23:45 00:03:47
39 51 Tamar Vanderhaas Lewes Wanderers CC VW40 00:23:51 00:04:11
40 34 Brad Lintern Tri Surrey V41 00:23:57 00:02:07
41 7 Hugh Pelling Old Portlians CC V52 00:24:04 00:02:50
42 53 Fidel Gonzalez
South Western Road Club/Evans
Cycles V48 00:24:11 00:02:25
43 78 Daniel Cottingham Oxted Cycle Club S 00:24:18
44 57 Ade Fadero Sussex Nomads CC V54 00:24:19 00:02:45
45 22 Colin Gray Norwood Paragon CC V54 00:24:22 00:02:42
Website: www.crawleywheelers.co.uk / Twitter: @crawleywheelers / Facebook:
https://www.facebook.com/groups/crawleywheelers/
46 88 Richard Woodward East Grinstead CC V54 00:24:27 00:02:37
47 49 James Richardson Clapham Chasers S 00:24:31
48 11 Bruce English Eastbourne Rovers CC V51 00:24:34 00:02:16
49 17 Robert Royle-Evatt Addiscombe CC V48 00:24:53 00:01:43
50 38 Katerina Avramides Brighton Mitre CC WS 00:25:02
51 58 Peter Eames Eastbourne Rovers CC V53 00:25:02 00:01:57
52 72 nick silvey Crawley Wheelers V40 00:25:11 00:00:48
53 42 ben fielden GS Stella V74 00:25:16 00:04:37
54 32 Peter Owen Norwood Paragon CC V55 00:25:34 00:01:35
55 12 Colin Crocker Sotonia CC V66 00:25:37 00:02:46
56 8 Sharon Chladek Crawley Wheelers VW50 00:25:38 00:03:15
57 27 Paul Winkley East Grinstead CC V59 00:25:38 00:01:54
58 63 Valerie Place 7 Oaks Triathlon Club VW55 00:25:41 00:03:39
59 89 Sally McSorley Sussex Nomads CC VW41 00:25:42 00:02:26
60 33 Oliver Walker South Eastern RC S 00:25:44
61 39 Helen Webb Sussex Nomads CC VW42 00:25:59 00:02:14
62 79 Craig Ball PBscience.com V45 00:26:12 00:00:11
63 23 Stuart Payne Central Sussex CC V53 00:26:25 00:00:34
64 64 NINA JESIH Crawley Wheelers WS 00:26:36
65 83 David Manders Horsham Cycling V74 00:26:39 00:03:14
66 69 Rachel WATKINS Kingston Phoenix RC VW55 00:26:44 00:02:36
67 59 Gary Holder Horsham Cycling V51 00:26:55 -0.05
68 48 keith white Epsom CC V71 00:27:05 00:02:09
69 29 Alan Walker South Eastern RC V69 00:27:11 00:01:41
70 13 CHRIS SUMMERS Sotonia CC V64 00:28:06 00:00:00
71 19 Michael Twitchett South Eastern RC V76 00:28:08 00:02:15
72 84 Colin Derrick South Eastern RC V76 00:28:26 00:01:57
73 54 les humphrey South Eastern RC V76 00:30:12 00:00:11
74 9 Chris Osborn Cadence Performance S
DNF – short
course
75 73 BARRY PACKMAN Dorking Cycling Club V70 DNS – Apols
76 74 Alex Dann Crawley Wheelers S DNS – Apols
77 14 David Dallimore Central Sussex CC V79 DNS – Apols
78 15 David Rumm Southborough & Dist. Whs V49 DNS – Apols
79 18 Jonathan Gough Old Portlians CC S DNS – Apols
80 21 Julia Hawksworth Southborough & Dist. Whs VW52 DNS – Apols
81 24 Heather Cord Crawley Wheelers VW57 DNS – Apols
82 31 Andrew Drake East Grinstead CC S DNS – Apols
83 35 Mike O’Gorman Worthing Excelsior CC V64 DNS – Apols
84 37 Paul Greer Southborough & Dist. Whs V49 DNS – Apols
85 44 Denise Page Crawley Wheelers VW53 DNS – Apols

Post a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *