Pages Menu
TwitterFacebook
Categories Menu

Posted by on Jul 28, 2016 in Uncategorized | 0 comments

Addiscombe Open 10 Results

Prizes

Category Place No Title Name Club Value
Scratch 1 75 Mr Pat Wright Paceline RT £50.00
2 27 Mr Rob Sharland Paceline RT £30.00
3 80 Mr James Lowden In-Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT £20.00
Women 1 26 Ms Kate Allan DRAG2ZERO £50.00
2 28 Ms joscelin lowden Lewes Wanderers CC £30.00
3 73 Ms Sophie Household SSLL Racing Team £20.00
Vets 1 40 Mr Peter Tadros In-Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT £40.00
2 70 Mr Keith Lea Paceline RT £20.00
3 60 Mr Simon McNamara South Downs Bikes / Casco Europe £10.00
Team 1 Pat Wright, Rob Sharland, Keith Lea Paceline RT £60.00
Scratch Results

Pos No Title Name Club Time C1
1 75 Mr Pat Wright Paceline RT 20:03 S
2 27 Mr Rob Sharland Paceline RT 20:09 S
3 40 Mr Peter Tadros In-Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT 20:17 V
4 80 Mr James Lowden Team ASL360 20:20 S
5 20 Mr Jamie Pine Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 20:21 S
6 60 Mr Simon McNamara South Downs Bikes / Casco Europe 21:04 V
7 70 Mr Keith Lea Paceline RT 21:07 V
8 52 Mr Ayrton Pope Paceline RT 21:26 S
9 10 Mr Jon Hughes Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 21:33 V
10 23 Mr Stephen Ralston London Dynamo 21:59 V
11 35 Mr Christian Yates East Grinstead CC 22:07 V
12 30 Mr Angus MacInnes Royal Air Force Cycling Association 22:15 V
13 26 Ms Kate Allan DRAG2ZERO 22:34 W
14 46 Mr Dave Dawkins Portsmouth North End CC 22:38 V
15 53 Mr Eamonn Prendergast Bigfoot CC 22:44 V
16 36 Mr Martin Foord Abellio – SFA Racing Team 22:46 V
17 43 Mr Christopher Filewood Oxted Cycle Club 22:52 J
18 15 Mr Lee Russell VC Elan – Harry Perry Cycles 22:52 V
19 31 Mr Ray Sullivan Metropolitan Police Cycle Club 22:55 V
20 22 Mr Richard Jones Abellio – SFA Racing Team 22:55 S
21 6 Mr Colin Newton PMR @ Toachim House 22:58 S
22 49 Mr Danny York Crawley Wheelers 23:01 S
23 28 Ms joscelin lowden Lewes Wanderers CC 23:13 W
24 63 Mr Patrick Hawkins Dulwich Paragon CC 23:13 V
25 50 Mr Sebastian Ader a3crg 23:14 V
26 62 Mr Tom Morton PMR @ Toachim House 23:20 V
27 17 Mr Andrew Drake East Grinstead CC 23:22 S
28 16 Mr Colin Barton Worthing Excelsior CC 23:23 V
29 71 Mr David Lovell Addiscombe CC 23:31 V
30 41 Mr Theo Tadros In-Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT 23:33 J
31 21 Mr Paul Medcraft Dorking Cycling Club 23:33 V
32 73 Ms Sophie Household SSLL Racing Team 23:33 W
33 11 Mr John Glaysher a3crg 23:38 S
34 76 Mr Tim Peters Horsham Cycling 23:42 V
35 42 Ms Hetty Niblett Footon Velosport 23:43 W
36 61 Mr Tony Day Bigfoot CC 23:48 V
37 33 Mr Danny Frost Folkestone Velo Club 23:57 V
38 67 Mr David Phillips Old Portlians CC 24:09 V
39 57 Mr Matthew Sumpter In-Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT 24:13 S
40 66 Mr Michael Porter 34 Nomads CC 24:21 V
41 72 Ms Sarah Matthews a3crg 24:28 WV
42 77 Mr James Horan South Downs Bikes / Casco Europe 24:30 V
43 68 Ms Katie Crowe Dulwich Paragon CC 24:33 WV
44 74 Mr Daniel Cottingham Oxted Cycle Club 24:45 S
45 78 Ms Tina Reid In-Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT 25:07 WV
46 48 Mr Russell Hicks Oxted Cycle Club 25:08 V
47 4 Mr Robert Royle-Evatt Addiscombe CC 25:37 V
48 13 Mr Hugh Pelling Old Portlians CC 25:50 V
49 54 Ms Robyn Yates Addiscombe CC 26:18 WV
50 69 Mr Nick Le Fevre Oxted Cycle Club 26:27 S
51 38 Ms Rachael Haley Bigfoot CC 26:34 WV
52 29 Ms Valerie Place 7 Oaks Triathlon Club 26:43 WV
53 5 Mr David Butler Charlotteville CC 27:11 V
54 79 Mr Barrie Foster Anerley BC 28:04 V
55 19 Mr mark Hancock Anerley BC 28:20 V
56 44 Mr Thomas Hawkes Addiscombe CC 28:47 J
57 9 Mr David Gordon Anerley BC 29:49 V
64 Ms Maryka Sennema Paceline RT DNF WV
51 Mr Dave Stocker Abellio – SFA Racing Team DNF V
59 Ms lori monks Oxted Cycle Club DNS Apol WV
32 Mr Leeson Medhurst Redhill CC DNS Apol V
34 Mr Marcus Boret San Fairy Ann CC DNS Apol V
45 Mr Fabien Large Hastings & St. Leonards CC DNS Apol J
12 Ms Nicola Juniper Team Ford Ecoboost DNS Apol W
24 Ms Nancie Dawkins Portsmouth North End CC DNS Apol WV
37 Mr Barnabas Purbrook London Dynamo DNS Apol S
39 Ms sarah croucher Eagle Road Club DNS Apol W
56 Ms julia shaw DRAG2ZERO DNS Apol WV
47 Mr David Jones Norwood Paragon CC DNS S
55 Mr jack donaldson Neon Velo DNS S
18 Ms Delia Beddis Les Filles Racing Team DNS W
25 Mr Andrew Ferry Bigfoot CC DNS V
65 Mr Matt Peel Redhill CC DNS S
8 Mr clive jackson Central Sussex CC DNS V
14 Mr MARTIN YARDLEY Southborough & Dist. Whs DNS V
7 Mr Keith Downie Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere DNS V
58 Ms Natalie White Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere DNS W
Women

No Title Name Club Time
26 Ms Kate Allan DRAG2ZERO 22:34
28 Ms joscelin lowden Lewes Wanderers CC 23:13
73 Ms Sophie Household SSLL Racing Team 23:33
42 Ms Hetty Niblett Footon Velosport 23:43
72 Ms Sarah Matthews a3crg 24:28
68 Ms Katie Crowe Dulwich Paragon CC 24:33
78 Ms Tina Reid In-Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT 25:07
54 Ms Robyn Yates Addiscombe CC 26:18
38 Ms Rachael Haley Bigfoot CC 26:34
29 Ms Valerie Place 7 Oaks Triathlon Club 26:43
Vets

No Title Name Club Plus
40 Mr Peter Tadros In-Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT 6:06
70 Mr Keith Lea Paceline RT 5:20
60 Mr Simon McNamara South Downs Bikes / Casco Europe 5:00
72 Ms Sarah Matthews a3crg 4:58
35 Mr Christian Yates East Grinstead CC 4:52
10 Mr Jon Hughes Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 4:45
30 Mr Angus MacInnes Royal Air Force Cycling Association 4:35
62 Mr Tom Morton PMR @ Toachim House 4:24
36 Mr Martin Foord Abellio – SFA Racing Team 4:18
23 Mr Stephen Ralston London Dynamo 4:00
46 Mr Dave Dawkins Portsmouth North End CC 3:54
78 Ms Tina Reid In-Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT 3:51
31 Mr Ray Sullivan Metropolitan Police Cycle Club 3:46
16 Mr Colin Barton Worthing Excelsior CC 3:46
67 Mr David Phillips Old Portlians CC 3:35
68 Ms Katie Crowe Dulwich Paragon CC 3:29
71 Mr David Lovell Addiscombe CC 3:28
63 Mr Patrick Hawkins Dulwich Paragon CC 3:23
53 Mr Eamonn Prendergast Bigfoot CC 3:15
15 Mr Lee Russell VC Elan – Harry Perry Cycles 3:12
50 Mr Sebastian Ader a3crg 3:09
33 Mr Danny Frost Folkestone Velo Club 2:57
54 Ms Robyn Yates Addiscombe CC 2:51
48 Mr Russell Hicks Oxted Cycle Club 2:43
29 Ms Valerie Place 7 Oaks Triathlon Club 2:37
61 Mr Tony Day Bigfoot CC 2:35
38 Ms Rachael Haley Bigfoot CC 2:35
21 Mr Paul Medcraft Dorking Cycling Club 2:31
76 Mr Tim Peters Horsham Cycling 2:31
66 Mr Michael Porter 34 Nomads CC 2:20
77 Mr James Horan South Downs Bikes / Casco Europe 1:57
13 Mr Hugh Pelling Old Portlians CC 1:04
4 Mr Robert Royle-Evatt Addiscombe CC 0:59
79 Mr Barrie Foster Anerley BC 0:28
5 Mr David Butler Charlotteville CC -0:02
9 Mr David Gordon Anerley BC -0:47
19 Mr mark Hancock Anerley BC -1:16
Team

Club Riders Time
Paceline RT Pat Wright, Rob Sharland, Keith Lea 1:01:19
In-Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Peter Tadros, Theo Tadros, Matthew Sumpter 1:08:03
a3crg Sebastian Ader, John Glaysher , Sarah Matthews 1:11:20

Post a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *